The Medal Factory

RESULTS

2014/2015

In the 2014/2015 season Graham Park become the first and only New Zealand Triathlon coach to have one or more of his athletes podium at every TRINZ New Zealand Championship and National selection race. This includes Sprint Nationals, Aquathlon Nationals, Standard Distance Selection Races, National Standard Distance Championships, National Long Distance Championships, and Long Distance National Selection Race.

More recently Graham has been selected as the 2015 National Age Group New Zealand Team Manager for the ITU Duathlon World Championships
in Adelaide Australia. He has also been asked to mentor the New Zealand junior Elite Athletes competing at Adelaide.


DateEventLocationAthleteResultComment
19-Sep-15ITU World Triathlon Age Group ChampionshipsChicagoJai Davies-Campbell1stWorld Champion 20-24 Male Age Group
17-Sep-15ITU World Aquathlon Age Group ChampionshipsChicagoGreg Taylor2ndWorld Championship Event
22-Aug-15Budapest TriathlonHungaryGreg Taylor2nd25-29 Age Group
14-Jun-15Ironman 70.3 CairnsAustraliaMarilyn Morrison3rd55-59 Age Group
26-Apr-15Noumea TriathlonNoumeaJai Davies-Campbell4th Elite Male
26-Apr-15Noumea TriathlonNoumeaGreg Taylor1st25-29 Age Group and
2nd Overall Age Grouper
29-Mar-15TRINZ National Age Group ChampionshipsAucklandJai Davies-Campbell2nd20-24 Age Group and 3rd Overall.
29-Mar-15TRINZ National Age Group ChampionshipsAucklandGre Taylor1st25-29 Age Group
29-Mar-15TRINZ National Age Group ChampionshipsAucklandDavid Lee2nd25-29 Age Group
29-Mar-15TRINZ Sprint TriathlonAucklandMalesa McNearney3rd25-29 Age Group
14-Mar-15TRINZ Age Group Selection Race WellingtonJai Davies-Campbell1st20-24 Age Group
14-Mar-15TRINZ Age Group Selection Race WellingtonKathryn Buckenburg3rd20-24 Age Group
14-Mar-15TRINZ National Age Group Selection Race WellingtonMarilyn Morrison3rd55-59 Age Group
22-Feb-15Challenge WanakaWanakaScott McNab2nd30-39 Age Group
1-Feb-15National Sprint Triathlon ChampsKinlochHelen Brown2nd50-59 Age Group
1-Feb-15National Sprint Triathlon ChampsKinlochKathryn Buckenburg3rd20-24 Age Group
1-Feb-15National Sprint Triathlon ChampsKinlochMalesa McNearny2nd25-29 Age Group
1-Feb-15National Sprint Triathlon ChampsKinlochDavid Lee1st25-29 Age Group
11-Jan-15New Zealand Tag Team ChapmsPilot BayJai Davies-Campbell1stMens Open
11-Jan-15National Long Distance Triathlon ChampionshipsMount ManganuiAndrew Walker2nd35-39 Male
11-Jan-15National Long Distance Triathlon ChampionshipsMount ManganuiScott McNab2nd30-34 Male
11-Jan-15Taupo Epic Lake SwimLake TaupoJane Heather-Sclater1st40-49 Female
13-Dec-14Taupo Half IronmanTaupo/New ZealandAndrew Walker1st35-39 Male Age Group
7-Dec-14TRINZ National Aquathlon ChampionshipsMount ManganuiMalesa McNeary2nd20-24 Female Age Group
7-Dec-14TRINZ National Aquathlon ChampionshipsMount ManganuiJane Heather-Sclater2nd45-49 Female Age Group
9-Nov-14Panasonic Peoples TriathlonMaraetai Beach AucklandAndrew Walker1stOpen

 

 

PAST RESULTS


- BRYAN RHODES - two Elite Male Ironman wins, UK and Canada Ironman's

- SHANE REED - ITU World Cup winner Elite Male and numerous top ten placings at ITU World Triathlon Championships and ITU World Cup's - ITU Duathlon Worlds Elite Male 5th - ITU World Aquathon Champion Elite Male 

- CLARK ELLICE - 3rd placing at 2006 ITU Wolrd Aquathlon Championships Lausanne , Switzerland - 4th 18-20 male 2001 ITU World Championships , Edmonton Canada 

- ITU World Junior Age Group Championships Male & Female -  1st, 3rd, 4th and top ten placings over many years - the best record of any NZ Coach for Junior results

- ITU Age Group World Championships over 15  Male & Female podium wins & placing

 - Ironman Age Group one female win & numerous top three placings

 - over 85 NZ National Age Group Championship titles, two National Age group Over All Champions, top three placings in sprint, standard , long distance triathlon's

 - Xterra Hawaii  top three Female Age Group World Champion

 - ITU  World Long Distance Triathlon & Duathlon Championships 1st 20-24 female & 3rd 30-34 female just to name a few

 - Sydney 2000 Olympic Coach - 2002 Commonwealth Games Coach

- NZ Coach / Management Support to Elites at ITU World Championships from 1994 - 2008

- 2005-7 Awarded NZ Prime Ministers Coaching Scholarship to attend Loughborough University England -  GB Triathlon High Performance Centre Wales and also attend The Art & Science of Triathlon Conference , Colorado Springs USA.

 - Twice Sport Taranaki Coach of The Year and nominee over past 8 years.

 - Elite Coach of Tri NZ High Performance Camps held in France, Switzerland, USA, Australia

 - Coached other National Federations as a Invited Coach in China - Cayman Islands - Canada - Jersey( UK ) Channel Islands 


JUNIOR RESULTS  

My Coaching Results of " young performance oriented triathletes " at ITU World Triathlon Championships.

2014 - ITU Edmonton World Championships 20-24 male Jai Davies - Campbell 7th

2013 - ITU London World Championships  20-24 male Jai Davies - Campbell 3rd - 16-19 female Hannah Sturmer 8th

2012 - ITU Auckland World Championships 20-24 male Jai Davies - Campbell 9th

2011 - ITU Beijing World Championships 20-24 male Shaun Kavanagh 2nd - 16-19 male Amin Osama 9th - Ryan Dingle 12th

2009 - ITU Gold Coast World Championships 20-24 female Sarah Bryant 2nd - 16-19 male Edward Rawles 4th

2008 - ITU Vancouver World Championships Elite Male U/19 Edward Rawles 10 th = 16-19 male Daniel Hine 3rd

2007 - ITU Hamburg World Championships 18-19 male Tama Christensen 1st

2005 - ITU Hawaii World Championships 18-19 male Ben Riley 3rd

2005 - ITU Hawaii World Aquathon Championships 18-19 male Ben Riley 1st

2001 - ITU Edmonton World Championships Junior Male U/20  Clark Ellice 4th

Marilyn Morrison

2009 Ford Ironman World Champs – Hawaii
13h 21 min

2009 Contact National Duathlon Champs- Feilding
3rd age group 45-49

2009 Taupo Half Marathon
2nd 45 -49 age group

2009 Bonita Taupo IronMan
10th age group 45-49

2008 Rotorua Half Ironman
10th woman over 40

2008 Xterra triathlon Rotorua
2nd 45-49 female age group

2007 Rotorua Half ironman
16th woman over 40

Sarah Bryant
Year 2009
2nd overall Whangamata Contact Energy Trophy Race
1st overall New Plymouth Tri NZ selection race
2nd ITU Triathlon Age Group World Champs, Gold Coast , Australia- age group 20-24

Year 2008
1st U23 and 4th open at the New Zealand Sprint Triathlon Championships
Qualified for the NZ U23 elite team for the World Championships
3rd Rotorua Contact Energy Trophy Race
1st Lake Hayes Triathlon
1st Dunedin Moro ½ Marathon

Year 2007
1st U23 elite at New Zealand National Triathlon Championships
3rd ITU Oceania U23 Triathlon Championships
23rd U23 Elite ITU World Triathlon Championships

Year 2006
1st New Zealand Open Women’s Duathlon
3rd U23 New Zealand National Triathlon Championships
1st Otago Open Women’s Triathlon Championships
15th U23 ITU World Triathlon Championships

Year 2005
Otago Junior Sports person of the year
1st Canterbury Triathlon Championships
1st Otago X Country Championships
6th NZ National X Country Championship

Year 2004
2nd U19 ITU Triathlon World Championships
1st New Zealand National Triathlon Championships U19 Elite
1st New Zealand Duathlon Championships U19 Elite
1st ITU Oceania U19 Triathlon Championships

Cameron Goldsmid
5th M20-24 National Triathlon Champs Wellington 2009
25th overall.
1st M20-24 World Triathlon Festival
New Plymouth  2009,
5th overall.
Wellington Shoe Clinic Harbour Capital 10km Road Race.
1st  overall
Wellington Duathlon Champs.
1st overall
Elite Oceania Duathlon Champs
Feilding
3rd U/23
Elite ITU World Aquathlon Champs Gold Coast , Australia
9th U/23
ITU World Triathlon Age Group Champs
Gold Coast , Australia.
23rd M20-24
 
Matt Parker
Triathlon NZ sprint distance Triathlon champs
Kinloch 3rd Feb 2008
3rd 20-24 yr age group male
Triathlon NZ standard distance Triathlon champs
Wellington 14th March 2008
8th 20-24 yr age group male
 
Elaine Brent
Contact Duathlon Series Race 2009 , Christchurch
5th in 20-24 age group
Tri NZ National Duathlon Nationals 2009 , Feilding
1st in 20-24 age group and 3rd overall
ITU Age Group Triathlon World Championships ,Gold Coast, Australia 2009
16th in 20-24 age group - 5th fastest bike time
New Plymouth Age Group Selection Race 2009
3rd in 20-24 age group - 11th overall
Glenn Forster
2009 World Standard Distance Triathlon Champs Gold Coast, Australia
35-39 yr age group male
2009 World Aquathon Champs Gold Coast,
Australia
16th 35-39 yr age group male

2009 National Duathlon Champs
Fielding
4th 35-39 yr age group male

2009 World Tri Festival Standard Distance Triathlon New Plymouth
1st 35-39 yr age group male
2009 National Standard Distance Triathlon Champs
Wellington
14th 35-39 yr age group male
2009 National Sprint Distance Triathlon Champs Kinloch
7th 35-39 yr age group male
2009 Contact Tri Series Sprint Triathlon Takapuna
6th 35-39 yr age group male

2008 Erin Baker Standard Distance Triathlon
Kinloch
13th Open male

 

2007 Tinman Standard Distance Triathlon Mt Maunganui
12th 30-39 yr age group male
Shane Reed
2007 ITU World Cup
Mooloolaba, Australia
25 March 2007
8th Elite Male
2007 ITU Oceania Championships
Geelong , Australia,
4 March 2007
9th Elite Male

2006 St Croix Half Ironman
Virgin Islands
3 rd Elite Male

2006 ITU World Cup New Plymouth
20 November 2006
9th Elite Male
2006 ITU World Cup
Mooloolaba , Australia
7th Elite Male
2006 ITU World Cup Edmonton
Canada
15 th Elite Male
2006 Triathlon NZ National Triathlon Championships
Kinloch
5 February 2006
4th Elite Male

2006 ITU Oceania Championships
Geelong , Australia
12 th Elite Male

 

Leppin Half Ironman triathlon
Auckland, New Zealand
28 January 2006
1st Elite Male
ITU Trathlon World Championships
September
2005
11th Elite male
ITU
Geneve
September
2005
9 th Elite male
ITU Aquathlon World Championships
Gamagori, Japan
September
2005
4th Elite male
Schliersee International Triathlon
Germany
23 July 2005
3rd Elite Male

St Croix Half ironman
2005
1st Elite male

Obernai International Triathlon, France
2005
1st Overall
ITU Mexico
2005
6th Elite male
Oceania Triathlon Championships
27th March 2005
7th Overall
New Zealand Swim/Run Championships
9th March 2005
Auckland
1st Overall
New Zealand Triathlon Sprint Champs
13th March 2005
1st Overall
ITU Hawaii
2005
12th elite male
ITU World Cup -Hobart
20th February 2005
4th Elite male
World Aquathon Championships
2004
1st Elite male
Hamish Johnson
ITU Mombassa International Triathlon
Kenya
Sun 13 August 2006
2nd Elite Male

2006 ITU Subic Bay International Triathlon Manilla
5th Elite Male

2006 ITU Singapore International Triathlon
10 th Elite Male
2006 Australian National Triathlon Championships
Mooloolaba
1st 25-29 Male
2006 ITU Tarzo International Triathlon
Italy
21 st Elite Male
2006 Triathlon NZ National Triathlon Championships
Kinloch
5 February 2006
6th Overall, 2nd 25-29 age group Male
2006 Triathlon NZ Long Distance Champs
Tauranaga
3rd 24-29 age group Male
2005 Triathlon NZ Age Group Selection Race
New Plymouth
3rd 25-29 age group Male
Leppin Half Ironman triathlon
Auckland, New Zealand
28 January 2006
3rd 25-29 age group Male
Aquathlon World Championship
Honolulu, Hawaii
October 4, 2005
8th Male 20-24
Tri NZ National Triathlon Championship.
14 Febuary 2004
Napier
3rd Male 20-24 age group
6th Overall
Tammy Kendall

Obernai International Triathlon, France
2005
10th Overall Elite
3rd 20-24 Female

ITU World Long Course Duathlon Championships Italy
2005
1 st place 20-24 female

NZ Xterra Triathlon Champs
2005
1st 20-24 female

Moololaba Triathlon
May 2005
3rd in 20-24 female
New Zealand Triathlon Sprint Distance Championships
13th March 2005
Wellington
1st U24 Female
2nd overall
New Zealand Olympic Distance Triathlon Championships
19th February 2005
Napier
2nd U24 Female
8th Overall Female
New Zealand Long Distance Triathlon Championships
8th January 2005
Tauranga
1st U24 Female
Xterra World (under 24) Championship.
24th October 2004
Maui - Hawaii
3rd Junior Female
Xterra South African Championship.
4th Septmeber 2004
Capetown
1st Junior Female
4th overall
Xterra National New Zealand Championship.
10 April 2004
Rotorua
1st Junior Female
6th overall
Kyle Bridgeman
2006 Triathlon NZ Long Distance Champs
Tauranaga
1st 20-24 age group Male
Aquathlon World Championship
Honolulu, Hawaii
October 4, 2005
9th Male 20-24
ITU Geneve Triathlon Championships
Switzerland
28 August 2005
1st 20-24 male
22nd Annual Schaffhausen Triathlon
Switzerland
13 August 2005
6th Elite Male
New Zealand Olympic Distance Championships
19th February 2005
Napier
5th U24 Male
New Zealand Long Distance Triathlon Championships
8th January 2005
Tauranga
2nd U24 Male
14th Overall
Ben Riley
2006 Triathlon NZ Long Distance Champs
Tauranaga
1st 18-19 age group Male and Fastest Swim Overall
Aquathlon World Championship
Honolulu, Hawaii
October 4, 2005
1st Male 16-19
New Zealand Olympic Distance Triathlon Championships
19th Feburary 2005
Napier
3rd U19 Male
New Zealand Long Distance Triathlon Championships
8th January 2005
Tauranga
2nd U19 Male
Fastest age-group swim-time, 4th Elite swim-time
Auckland stroke and stride series
2005
1st junior
Shanon Barnett
2007 Kona Hawaii Ironman
6th in age group 20-24 male
2007 Tri NZ Long Distance Championships , Tauranga
10th overall male and
1st in 18-24 male age group
2006 ITU World Triathlon Champs Lausanne , Switzerland
14th 20-24 male age group
2007 NZ Ironman
Taupo
3rd March
15th overall and
1st in 18-24 male age group

2006 ITU Singapore International Triathlon 15 th Elite Male

2006 Bregenz International Triathlon
Austria
1st Male overall
2006 Triathlon NZ Long Distance Champs
Tauranaga
2nd 20-24 age group Male
2006 ITU Tarzo International Triathlon
Italy
25 th Elite Male
2006 Triathlon NZ National Triathlon Championships
Kinloch
5 February 2006
9th Overall, 2nd 20-24 age group Male
Leppin Half Ironman triathlon
Auckland, New Zealand
28 January 2006
8th overall first age group finisher
Aquathlon World Championship
Honolulu, Hawaii
October 4, 2005
6th Male 20-24
20 th Annual Schaffhausen Triathlon
Switzerland
September
2005
8th Elite male

ITU Geneve Triathlon Championships
Switzerland
28 August 2005
2nd 20-24 male

Xterra
2005
3rd 18-24 Male
New Zealand Olympic Distance Triathlon Championships
19th Febuary 2005
Napier
3rd U24 Male
New Zealand Long Distance Triathlon Championships
8th January 2005
Tauranga
3rd U24 Male
Auckland half Ironman
2004
7th overall
Tauranga half Ironman
2005
3rd 20-24 Male
Jeff McGrath
NZ Ironman
7 March 2005
Taupo
1st Male 30-34
New Zealand Long Distance Triathlon Championships
8th January 2005
Tauranga
3rd U35 Male
Annie Oliver
2006 Triathlon NZ National Triathlon Championships
Kinloch
5 February 2006
4th Overall, 1st 25-29 age group Female
Leppin Half Ironman triathlon
Auckland, New Zealand
28 January 2006
3rd Elite Female
2005 Triathlon NZ Age Group Selection Race
New Plymouth
3rd Overall and 3rd 25-29 age group female
Iain Dow
Aquathlon World Championship
Honolulu, Hawaii
October 4, 2005
4th Male 40-44
Bryan Rhodes

2008 Ironman Canada
Canada
1st Pro Men

2007 Ford Ironman Triathlon
Florida USA.
3rd Overall
2006 Ironman Malayasia
Langkawi
3rd Elite Male
2006 Pucan Half Ironman
Chile
6th Elite Male

2006 St Croix Half Ironman
Virgin Islands
9th Elite Male

2006 Med Express Half ironman
USA
2 nd Elite Male
UK Half Ironman Longleat , England
September 2005
3rd elite male
2006 Ironman Lake Placid
New York , USA
6 th Elite Male
Triathlon Malaysia
Sept 2005
3rd Elite Male
Desaru Maylasian Half Ironman , Malaysia
September
2005
3rd Elite male
UK Ironman
Sherbourne, Dorset, England
21 August 2005
1st Elite Male
22nd Annual Schaffhausen Triathlon
Switzerland
13 August 2005
1st Elite Male
Sylan Lake Half Ironman
Edmonton, Canada
24 July 2005
2nd Elite Male
ITU Caledon International
Toronto, Canada
30 July 2005
5th Elite Male
Muskoka Long Course Triathlon, Canada
19th June 2005
6th Elite
Mountaineer Half Ironman Triathlon, Morgantown , West Virginia , USA
26 june 2005
1st Elite male
New Zealand Ironman Taupo
7th March 2005
3rd Elte
Eagleman Half Ironman, Maryland, USA
12 June 2005
3rd Elite
Clark Ellice

2007 ITU World Cup
Mooloolaba, Australia, 25 March
30th Elite Male

2007 ITU Oceania Championships
Geelong, Australia
4 March
18th Elite Male

2007 Triathlon NZ Sprint Championships Kinloch
7 February
5th Elite Male

ITU World Triathlon Championships
Lausanne , Switzerland
3 September 2006
16 th Elite Male , 3rd NZ Elite Male finisher

ITU World Aquathlon Championships .
Lausanne , Switzerland
20 August 2006
3 rd Elite Male

 

2006 San Sebastien Triathlon
Spain
2nd Elite Male
2006 ITU World Cup
Doha
13 th Elite Male
2006 Noumea International Triathlon
2nd Elite Male

2006 ITU World Cup
Richards Bay ,South Africa
19 th Elite Male

2006 ITU World Cup
Aquabe Jordan
12 th Elite Male
2006 Triathlon NZ National Triathlon Championships
Kinloch
5 February 2006
3rd Elite Male
2006 ITU Oceania Championships
Geelong , Australia
10 th Elite Male
Dean Mullin
2005 Triathlon NZ Age Group Selection Race
New Plymouth
3rd 30-34 age group Male
Tama Christensen
4th place overall, 1st U23 at Triathlon National Series Whangamata 2008
Bled Olympic Distance Triathlon , Slovenia ,September 8th 2007
2nd Elite Male Overall , 1st Junior Male
ITU longmont Pan American Cup , Denver, USA Sprint National Championships ,August 12th 2007
5th Junior Male
2007 ITU World Age Group Championships , Hamburg , Germany
2nd September 2007
1st Junior Male
Junior Elite World Duathlon Championships
24th
Triathlon International de Noumea
9th place, Elite Men
2007 Triathlon NZ National Age Group Championships Wellington
31 March 2007
1st overall and 1st 16 - 19 age group male

2007 Triathlon NZ National Sprint Championships Kinloch
7 February2007
4th Junior U/19 Elite Male

2006 National Secondary Schools 6km Road Race Championships, Christchurch
1st overall
2006 Triathlon New Zealand Duathlon Championships
Palmerston North
1 st Junior Elite Male
New Zealand secondary Schools Duathlon Championships
Hastings
1st senior Male
Craig Torr
2008 Triathlon NZ sprint distance Triathlon champs
Kinloch
3rd Feb 2008
4th 25-29 yr age group male, 6th overall
2008 Triathlon NZ Long distance Triathlon champs
Tauranga
5th Jan 2008
5th 25-29 yr age group male
2007 Noosa Standard Distance Triathlon
Australia
4th Nov 2007
3rd 25-29 yr age group male
Daniel Clout
2008 1st Kim Roberts Insurance Tri & Du, New Plymouth, NZL
2008 24th Tauranga Half Ironman, NZL2008 5th Ein baker triathlon, Kinloch, NZL
2007 6th North Island Duathlon Club Champs, Roturua,, New Zealand2007 1st Capital multisport Duathlon. Lower North Island Champs
2007 1st Manawatu Duathlon Club Champs, Palmerston North, New Zealand2007 2nd Manawatu Striders Half Marathon, Palmerston North, New Zealand
2007 1st Kapiti Harriors Duathlon, Paraparumu New Zealand2007 2nd New Zealand Duathlon Club Champs (25-29)
2006 1st River Loop Classic, Hunterville, New Zealand2007 7th Duathlon Long. Richmond, USA
2006 1st Tri For Real, Sacramento, California, USA2006 1st Rimutaka Forest Park Duathlon. Lowerhutt, New Zealand
2006 13th Duathlon. Cornerbrook, Canada2006 4th New Zealand Duathlon Nationals
2004 1st New Zealand Triathlon Championships (20-24yrs) 4th overall2004 1st New Zealand Duathlon Championships (20-24yrs) 4th overall
2003 17th USA Triathlon National Championships, Shreveport, Lousiana, USA (20-24yrs)2004 27th Duathlon, Geel. Belgium (under 23 Elite)
25th Triathlon, Madeira Island, Portugal
2003 1st City of LA Triathlon, California, USA. (20-24yrs)2003 4th USA Triathlon World Qualifier, Menomonie, Wisconsin, USA (20-24yrs)
2003 2nd ITU World Cup/USA Duathlon Championships (U23elite)2003 2nd Hannover City Triathlon, Germany
2003 48th Triathlon, Queenstown, New Zealand2003 1st Wildflower, California, USA
2002 3rd USA Duathlon Championships (20-24yrs)2002 1st City Of LA Triathlon (20-24yrs)
2002 25th Triathlon, Cancun, Mexico
4th Duathlon, Alpharetta, USA
2002 2nd New Zealand Selection race, Napier (20-24yrs)
2000 2nd Duathlon, Calais, France2001 58th Triathlon, Edmonton, Canada
Ritchie Cunningham

2006 St Croix Half Ironman
Virgin Islands
4th Elite Male

Janina Kuehn
Keil German DTU Triathlon
13 August 2006
2nd F25-29
Duathlon Nationals
(Palmerston North)
4th F25-29
2006 Battle OF Sexes Traithlon ,
USA
6 th Elite-Amateurs
Sprint Tri Nationals
(Karapiro)
5th F25-29
World Duathlon Championships
(Newcastle, Australia, Sep 2005)
17th F25-29
Tri Nationals
(Kinloch)
13th F25-29
Holsten Cityman Triathlon (Hamburg, Germany, Aug 2005)
6th F25-29
International Triathlon Kiel (Kiel, Germany)
Aug 2005
5th F25-29
TriNZ National Triathlon Championships (Haumoana, Feb 2005)
11th F25-29
TriNZ National Duathlon Championships (Palmerston North, Apr 2005)
4th F25-29
TriNZ Long Distance Triathlon Championships (Tauranga, Jan 2005)
19th F25-29
TriNZ Age group selection race
(New Plymouth, Nov 2005)
9th F25-29
Bucky Schafer
2006:
Pacific Grove International: 3rd
X-terra National Champs: 5th
Kelowna ITU race: 5th
Treasure Island International: 11th
Laguna-Phuket: 12th
Long Beach ITU race: 17th
Westchster ITU race: 19th
Xterra World Champs Maui: 32nd
Jan. – June >> Shoulder surgery and recovery.


2005:
Boulder 5430 Sprint: 1st
Colorado Aquathon Champs: 1st
Boulder Peak Triathlon: 8th
Kelowna ITU: 8th
Xterra Mtn. Champs: 12th
Bellingham ITU: 15th
NYC ITU: 17th
Tempe ITU: 19th
2004:
Attended National Camp at Olympic Training Center
U/23 USA Champs: 4th
U/23 Region Championships: 1st
Running PB’s:
3k Track: 8:44
5k Track: 15:23
10k: 32:26
Simonne Morris
2007 Tauranga Half Iron-Man
9th woman overall
1st 35-39 female age group
Bonita Taupo Iron-Man 2007
10th Woman overall
1st age group 35-39
10hr 37

Qualifiy for Ford World Iron-Man Champs Hawaii...2007...

New Zealand National Triathlon Age Group Champs
1st Age Group 35-39 female
10th overall Tri Series points

2006 Triathlon NZ National Champs
Kinloch
3rd 30-34
2005 Triathlon NZ National Champs
(Haumoana)
3rd 30-34
2005 Taupo Half Iron-Man
5th
2005 Taupo Iron-Man
8th 30-34
2004 Taupo Half Iron-Man
8th

2000 ITU World Triathlon Champs Perth
19th Age Group 25-29

1999 Hiroshima Triathlon Champs Japan
1st Woman Overall
1998 ITU World Triathlon Champs Lausanne
16th Age-Group Team 25-29
Gonzalo Perez
Ironman Taupo 07
11:15hrs
Half Ironman Tauranga 07
4:55hrs
Half Ironman Pucon 06 (Chile)
5:28hrs
Half Ironman Puerto Velero 05 (Chile)
6:10hrs
Half ironman Pucon 05 (Chile)
5:23hrs
Shanon Stallard
Bled Olympic Distance Triathlon, Slovenia , September 8th 2007
6th Elite Male Overall
Gold Medal and Overall Winner - 2008 NZ Age Group Sprint Nationals, Taupo.

8th 25-29 male age group 2007 ITU World Triathlon Championships Hamburg, Germany

1st in the 25-29ur age group, 3rd overall – 2007 New Zealand AG Triathlon Champs.
2nd in the 25-29yr age group, 6th overall - 2007 New Zealand AG Sprint Triathlon Champs.

8th overall, 1st Age-Grouper overall - 2007 New Zealand Half Ironman Champs.

10th in 25-29yr age group – 2006 World Age Group Triathlon Champs1st in the 25-29yr age group, 5th overall - 2006 New Zealand Duathlon Champs.
4th in the 25-29yr age group - 2006 Mooloolaba AG Triathlon, Australia.5th in the 25-29yr age group - 2006 New Zealand AG Triathlon Champs.

Run Prime Winner (fastest run leg) at the 2006 New Zealand Half Ironman Champs

4th in the 25-29yr age group, 21st overall - 2006 New Zealand Half Ironman Champs.
3rd in the 25-29yr age group - 2005 New Zealand Duathlon Champs20th in the 25-29yr age group - 2005 World Age Group Duathlon Champs.

 


QUOTE OF THE MONTH...Do not spoil what you have by desiring what you have not, remember that what you  have was among the things you only hoped for....